Alexander Radulov

Sport: Hockey
Position: right wing
Nationality: Russian Federation Russian Federation
Birth date: 1986-07-05 (28 years)
Nickname: Rads

Team history

Nashville Predators Nashville Predators 2006 - present

Alexander Radulov is a Russian right winger on the Nashville Predators.

Radulov was picked 15th overall in 2004, with Nashville’s first pick. After being drafted, he spent time in the QMJHL, scoring 152 points in his second season in the league. In 2006, he broke into the league with Nashville, scoring 18 goals in his first season. In 2007-08, he set career highs with 26 goals and 58 points in 81 games.

Radulov won two silver medals with Russia at the World Junior Championships in 2005 and 2006, as well as a bronze medal and a gold medal at the 2007 and 2008 World Hockey Championships.

  • Improve this page!
  • Share this page:

Related Videos