Rubens Barrichello

Sport: Racing
Nationality: Brazil Brazil
Birth date: 1972-05-23 (42 years)
Nickname: Rubinho

Team history

Honda Racing F1 Honda Racing F1 2006 - present
Scuderia Ferrari Scuderia Ferrari 2000 - 2005
Spacer Stewart Grand Prix 1997 - 1999
Jordan Grand Prix Jordan Grand Prix 1993 - 1996

Rubens Barrichello is the most experienced driver on the F1 circuit. He used to race with Schumacher in Ferrari but joined the Honda Racing F1 Team for the 2006 season. He made his debut in F1 in 1993 and has won 9 Grand Prix.

  • Improve this page! Latest edit made by support
  • Share this page:

What's Your Take?

Related Videos

Related News & Articles

Vettel Won't Be New Ferrari 'Rooster'

Vettel Won't Be New Ferrari 'Rooster'

Ferrari president Luca di Montezemolo has ruled out the Italian manufacturers making a move for Red Bull’s world champion Sebastian Vettel.

formula one a new fun season lies in wait

A "Fun" Look at Formula 1 in 2010 - Teams Part One

The 2010 season in Formula One is scheduled to begin in just a couple of weeks.